BNBF Scottish 2019 Results

Masters
1st Des Downie

Over 50
1st Andy Richmond
2nd James Blyth
3rd Steve Mellows
4th Ronnie Cooney

Teen
1st Dalton Taylor
2nd Santiago Saldana

Junior
1st Sergio Arsenio
2nd Andrew Murray
3rd Calvin Macloed

Miss Athletic
1st Karen Glendinning
2nd Nadja Shields
3rd Rachael Outram
4th Michelle Scobie
5th Franziska Streidt

Masters Figure
1st Sandra Schelivsky
2nd Katy Walker
3rd Stephanie Manning
4th Helen Faulds
5th Denise Scott
6th Gina Gardiner

Ultimate Athlete
1st Sinead Martin
2nd Mariana Chersin

Novice
1st Jackson Work
2nd Paul McCann
3rd Walter Selley
4th David Taylor
5th Tamuka Mutandwa
6th Jason Hardcastle

Miss Physique
1st Sara Grier
2nd Elaine Elliot

LIghtweight
1st Steven MacDonald
2nd Joe Murphy
3rd Sam Robinson
4th Billy Joe McKinnie

Middleweight
1st Aaron Mackenzie
2nd Marc Lowe
3rd Borham Moghaddam
4th Jamie Sands

Heavyweight
1st Lukas Erhardt
2nd Gary Lang
3rd Kevin Mackinnon

Figure
1st Caitlin Duiguid
2nd Michelle Stewart
3rd Nicolle Pollock
4th Amanda Laws
5th Gosia Pastor
6th Dora Burbank

Best Wheels
Steven Macdonald

Overall
Steven Macdonald

BNBF welsh results 2019

Masters
1st Pavel Pleva
2nd Darren Shepherd Loxton

Over 50
1st John Williams
2nd Tim Sharp
3rd Mar Sleimann
4th Glynn Bell
5th Adrian Hampton
6th Paul Bryant

Over 70 – David Parry

Teens
1st Aryan Nasiri
2nd Bartlomiej Szaszkiewicz

Miss Athletic
1st Susana Da Silvia

Masters Figure
1st Jo Oshea
2nd Sara Morais

Novice
1st Connor Gazzard
2nd Luke Perham
3rd Gareth Burgess

Junior
1st Qudus Atunse
2nd Joshau Lewis
3rd Rory Flinn

Miss Physique
1st Sam Quinn
2nd Nicky Rodgers

Lightweight
1st Chris Paling
2nd Aeronn Bevan
3rd Mark lee Loveridge

Middleweight
1st Calum Mackay
2nd AlanThomas Walters

Heavyweight
1st John Lovell
2nd Gethin Williams
3rd Oli Neal Young

Figure
1st Katie Bland
2nd Sarah Ridgeway
3rd Beckie Mackay
4th Sarah Long
5th Ellie Nicole Pilson

Best Wheels
Qudus Atunse

Overall
Qudus Atunse

BNBF Central Results 2019

Masters o50
1st Keith Hale
2nd Jon Bellis
3rd Tim Sharp

Masters o60
1st Roy Vaughan
2nd Jeff Lunn
3rd Michael Harrendence

Masters Figure
1st Monica Imbert
2nd Denise Campbell

Teen
1st James Alabaster

Miss Athletic
1st Tsuki Harris

Novice
1st Stoyan Petkov
2nd Lanrewaju Omoyeniapata
3rd Samuel Adeboye
4th Yainnis Michos
=5th Matt Dias
=5th Simone Gubernatti
7th Ramathan Ziwa
8th Bradley Addison

Miss Physique
13 Monika Svobodova

Novice
1st Malcolm Treneman
2nd Jareth Stubbinton
3rd Simone Gubernatti
4th Bradley Addison
5th Masten Payne

Miss Athletic
1st Alison Storey
2nd Kristi Barker

Lightweight
1st Marcus Lee
2nd Achie Gyedu
3rd Lee Chambers
4th David Hodson
5th Jordan Seward

Heavyweight
1st Scott Jezzard
2nd Eric Sayyeng
3rd Keleigh Hunsdon
4th Paul Elliot

Figure
1st Mirela Dujakovic
2nd Leah Partridge
3rd Gemma Turnston
4th Anna Eggleton

Best Wheels
Marcus Lee

Overall
Marcus Lee

BNBF Northern Results 2019

Masters
1st Lee Burton
2nd Paul Elliot
3rd Milan Korcok

Over 50
1st Rafael Mayi
2nd Jon Bellis
3rd Gary Ebanks
4th Geoff Barron
5th Joe Hubble
6th Alex Devine

Over 60 David Porter
Over 70 Ted Clifton

Masters Figure
1st Jill Meredith
2nd Elizabeth Masuzzo
3rd Helen Faulds

Teen
1st Charma Revill

Miss Athletic
1st Ruth Benjamin

Novice
1st Oliver Quinnivan-Grech
2nd Craig Bolton
3rd Simon Jones
4th Ajay Thor
5th Graeme Stephenson
6th Jake Darcy

Miss Physique
1st Nicky Rodgers
2nd Sonia Jones

Junior
1st Chris McCreadie
2nd Jack Clough
3rd Oliver Collingwood
4th Marcos Prucha
5th Sid Islam
6th Dylan Patel

Lightweight
1st Lloyd Brown
2nd Aiden Gadass
3rd Sam Sciortino
4th Jacob Fry

Middleweight
1st Noel Thomas
2nd Teodor Mikov
3rd David Budgeon

Figure
1st Danni Carr
2nd Hollie Gallagher
3rd Zoe Cooke
4th Gemma Whitfield
5th Dzenana Johnstone
6th Ingrid Kuliesiene
7th Lyndsey Wright

Best wheels
Chris McCreadie

Overall
Chris McCreadie

BNBF Southern Results

Masters
1st Yannis Michos
2nd Richard Leonetti
3rd Neil Stanley
4th Matthew Brown

Over 50
1st Glynn Bell
2nd Mich Chapman
3rd David Brice
4th Andy Leigh

Teen
1st Bruno Dos Santos
2nd Max Dyson Brown
3rd George Gosse
4th Alex Stevens

Masters Figure
1st Sarah Beautyman
2nd Sandra Lake

Junior
1st Josh Bailey
2nd George Osbourne
3rd Alex Ricci Hodgson

Junior
1st Simeon Kostadinov
2nd Jake Hambleton
3rd Caleb Turner
4th Henry Marley

Miss Physique
1st Eve Cook
2nd Louise Harrison

Lightweight
1st Macy Scrivener
2nd Lloyd Brown
3rd Aeronn Bevan
4th Andy Barker

Heavyweight
1st Luke Dunne
2nd Adam Gul
3rd Paul Elliot

Figure
1st Kassandra Bacon
2nd Katrina Howes
3rd Bethany Wilkinson
4th Zoe Cooke
5th Zane Page
6th Ann Duong

Best Wheels
Macy Scrivener

Overall Winner
Luke Dunne

BNBF Midlands 2019 Results

Masters
1st Mark Ford
2nd Chris Chapman
3rd Milan Korcok

Over 50
1st Adisa Djan
2nd Joh Madourie
3rd Patrick Rouxel
4th Adrian Hampton
5th John Bullock

Masters Figure
1st Jill Meredith

Teen
1st Daniel Marshall

Miss Athletic
1st Sigita Catherall
2nd Michelle Scobie

Novice Light
1st Travis Adams
2nd Greg Edwards
3rd Z Joseph Harmos
4th Dan Steel
5th Ajay Rathur
6th Adam Kweicen

Novice Heavy
1st Rushai Campbell
2nd Lain Caines
3rd Kansai Bulkankete
4th Archie Collings
5th Ben Chetwynd
6th Carl Davidson

Miss Physique
1st Jo Barrett

Junior
1st Jack Richardson
2nd Cos Evangelides
3rd Jordan Lyn-kew
4th Matt Berry
5th Jack Bennet
6th Jermaine Suleman

Lightweight
1st Dan Crumpton
2nd David Hodson
3rd George Osbourne
4th Achie Gyedu
5th Dominic Sirignano
6th Hai-anh Nham

Middleweight
1st Gene Da Breo
2nd Mark Spinks
3rd Joe Abraham-Eagle
4th Jamie Sands
5th Dan Norris

Heavyweight
1st Solomon Onaola
2nd GAston Barcena
3rd Theo Golaub
4th Steven Read
5th David Adeniregun
6th Adan Brooks

Figure
1st Grace Jones
2nd Charly Wright
3rd Stephanie Hill
4th Erin Coleman
5th Vanessa Burninghan
6th Leah Dawson

Best Wheels
Solomon Onaola

Overall Champion
Solomon Onaola

BNBF Britain Results 2019

Masters
1st Daniel Agbor
2nd Mark Ford
3rd Darren Shepherd Loxton
4th Lee Burton
5th Yiannis Michos
6th Chris Chapman

Over 50
1st Gary Arbon
2nd Adisa Djan
3rd John Madourie
4th Patrick Rouxel
5th Keith Hale
6th Jon Bellis

Over 60
1st Roy Vaughan
2nd Steve Mellows
3rd David Porter

Over 70
1st John Morgan Jones
2nd David Brice
3rd Jeff Lunn
4th Eric Dowey
5th Michael Harrendence
6th Ted Clifton

Overall Master Daniel Agbor

Miss Physique
1st Sharon King
2nd Jo Barrett
3rd Eve Cook

Masters Figure
1st Jo Griffiths
2nd Monica Imbert
3rd Sarah Davies
4th Sarah Beautyman
5th Katrina Swan
6th Jill Meredith

Teens
1st Cos Evangelides
2nd Santiago Saldana
3rd Aryan Nasiri
4th Dalton Taylor
5th Chama Revill
6th Aaron Taylor

Novice
1st Travis Adams
2nd Z Joeseph Harmos
3rd Craig Bolton
4th Luke Perham
5th Oliver Grech
6th Ajay Thor

Ultimate Athlete
Female
1st Sinead Martin
2nd Louise Gillan
3rd Marianna Chersin

Male
1st Min Higgins
2nd David Sanderson

DFAC PRO GRAND PRIX
1st David Kaye
2nd Ben Lloyd
3rd Andrew Chappell
4th David Hannah
5th Clifton Morais
6th Rick Waters

Figure
1st Gemma Whitfield
2nd Grace Jones
3rd Hollie Gallagher
4th Dani Carr
5th Beckie Mackay
6th Katie Bland

Junior
1st Qudus Atense
2nd Chris McCreadie
3rd Jack Richardson
=4th Jack Clough (4th on countback)
=4th Josh Bailey (5th on Countback)
6th Simeon Kostadinov

Lightweight
1st Marcus Lee
2nd Steven MacDonald
3rd Josh Olagoke
4th Chris Paling
5th Aerron Bevan
6th Dan Crumpton

Middleweight
1st Gene Da Breo
2nd Calum MacKay
=3rd Mark Spinks (3rd given on Countback)
=3rd Aaron Mackenzie (4th on countback)
5th Marc Lowe

Heavyweight
1st Solomon Onaolo
2nd Eric Saayeng
3rd Theo Golaub
4th Scott Jezzard
5th Steven Read
6th Adam Gul

Miss Athletic
1st Fiona Hamilton
2nd Karen Glendinning
3rd Nadja Sheilds
4th Sigita Caterall
5th Tsuki Harris
6th Ruth Benjamin

Womens Overall
Jo Griffiths

Best Wheels
Marcus Lee

Overall Runner up New DFAC Pro
Marcus Lee

Overall British Champion and New DFAC Pro
Solomon Onaola